Past Heads

Communication Technology  Division

2020-2021                Mike Horning                                       Virginia Tech


2019-2020                Cindy Vincent                                Salem State University


2018-2019                Pamela Brubaker                         Brigham Young University


2017-2018                Jessica Smith                              Abilene Christian University


2016-2017                Porismita Borah                          Washington State University


2015-2016                Bart Wojdynski                                University of Georgia


2014-2015                 Amanda Sturgill                                  Elon University


2013-2014                 Carmen Stavrositu                      Univ. of Colorado-Col. Springs


2012-2013                  Jacob Groshek                                       Ersmus U.


2011-2012                  Homero Gil de Zuniga                      Texas at Austin


2010-2011                  Marcus Messner                           Virginia Commonwealth


2009-2010                  Jim Benjamin                                           Toledo


2008-2009                 James D. Ivory                              Virginia Polytechnic


2007-2008                 Mark Tremayne                                 Texas at Austin


2006-2007                 Daniela Dimitrova                                      Iowa


2005-2006                 Sriram Kalyanaraman


2004-2005                 David Thompson                                       Loras


2003-2004                 Sally J. McMillian                                   Tennessee


2002-2003                 Bruce Henderson                                   Colorado


2001-2002                  Jane Singer                                      Iowa


2000-2001                  Shyam Sundar                                Penn State


1999-2000                  Pete Steel                                         Colorado State


1998-1999                 Dan Morris                                       Boise State


1997-1998                 Richard Schaefer                             New Mexico


1996-1997                  Laurie Thomas Lee                        Nebraska


1995-1996                 Steven Dick                                       McNeese State


1994-1995                 Benjamin Bates                                Tennessee


1993-1994                 Eugenia Zerbinos                             Dayton


1992-1993                 Carolin Lin                                        Cleveland State University


1991-1992                 Bill Smith                                           Northeastern


1990-1991                 Doug Carr                                          St. Bonaventure


1989-1990                 Jason Deppa                                      Syracuse

search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close